2022 Scholarship & Fellowships

$6,000 Joseph E. Pryor Doctoral Fellowship

Stuart Marshall, North Carolina Sigma, St. Andrew’s University, Laurinburg, NC 
Alternate: Meghan Lowrey, Texas Alpha Omega, Southern Methodist University, Dallas, TX

$4,000 Joseph E. Pryor Master’s Fellowship

Stephanie Baker, Texas Omicron, Sam Houston State University, Huntsville, TX
Alternate: Skylar Fankhouser, West Virginia Epsilon, West Liberty University, West Liberty, WV

$4,000 Robert W. Sledge Fellowships

Isabella Szklany, New York Beta, St. Thomas Aquinas College, Sparkill, NY 
Brinton Eldridge, Tennessee Iota, Freed-Hardeman University, Henderson, TN

$3,000 H. Y. Benedict Fellowships

Taylor Fitterling, Arkansas Iota, Lyon College, Batesville, AR
Emily Fleck, Illinois Beta, Blackburn College, Carlinville, IL
Sarah Humphrey, Tennessee Delta, Carson-Newman University, Jefferson City, TN
Ethan Ingram, Tennessee Eta, Belmont University, Nashville, TN
Erika James, Indiana Beta, Huntington University, Huntington, IN
Emily Messner, Tennessee Nu, Milligan University, Milligan, TN
Madelyn Oliver, Texas Kappa, Austin College, Sherman, TX
Anna Ostmann, Missouri Pi, Lindenwood University, St. Charles, MO
Thi Thu Huong Vo, Texas Alpha Iota, Angelo State University, San Angelo, TX
Hannah Young, Texas Alpha, Southwestern University, Georgetown, TX

Ranked Benedict Alternates:

1. Veronica Mendez Garcia, California Zeta, Fresno Pacific University, Fresno, CA
2. Hannah Tiffany, New Hampshire Alpha, Colby-Sawyer College, New London, OR
3. Nicole Cacciola, Maine Epsilon, University of New England, Biddeford, ME
4. Ashley Berry, Tennessee Kappa, Lipscomb University, Nashville, TN
5. Susannah Garber, Virginia Zeta, Christopher Newport University, Newport News, VA

$3,000 Edwin W. Gaston, Jr. Scholarships

Caleb Etchison, North Carolina Zeta, Gardner-Webb University, Boiling Springs, NC 
Molly Zosel, Missouri Tau, Cottey College, Nevada, MO

$2,000 Alfred H. Nolle Scholarships

Elaina Brooks, Texas Alpha Delta, Texas Lutheran University, Seguin, TX
Allyson Butts, North Carolina Zeta, Gardner-Webb University, Boiling Springs, NC
Cara Campbell, West Virginia Epsilon, West Liberty University, West Liberty, WV
Shaquay Ely, New York Omicron, College at Brockport, SUNY, Brockport, NY
Ciara Mitchell, North Carolina Epsilon, Mars Hill University, Mars Hill, NC
Lindsey Mixon, Oklahoma Theta, Southeastern Oklahoma State University, Durant, OK
Sidney Motl, Arkansas Beta, Ouachita Baptist University, Arkadelphia, AR
David Seyaker, Texas Alpha Xi, University of Texas at Tyler, Tyler, TX
Samantha Urban, Tennessee Eta, Belmont University, Nashville, TN
Sydney Versen, Texas Kappa, Austin College, Sherman, TX

Ranked Nolle Alternates:

1. Lillian Deal, Tennessee Delta, Carson-Newman University, Jefferson City, TN
2. Joseph Garner, Missouri Delta, Westminster College, Fulton, MO
3. Olivia Bergman, Indiana Gamma, Grace College, Winona Lake, IN
4. Meha Pandya, Florida Eta, Nova Southeastern University, Fort Lauderdale, FL 
5. Emma Baltz, Tennessee Eta, Belmont University, Nashville, TN


National Winners, Press Release